CIENCIN, SCOTT
Also writes as
Richard Awlinson
Angel
2002 Vengeance (with Dan Jolley)
Elven Ways
1 1996 The Ways of Magic
2 1997 Ancient Games
3 1998 Night of Glory
Forgotten Realms: Harpers
4 1992 Night parade
Vampire Odyssey
1 1992 Vampire odyssey
2 1992 The Wildlings
3 1992 Parliament of blood
Wolves of Autumn
1 1992 Wolves of autumn
2 1993 Lotus and the rose

CLANCY, TOM
Tom Clancy's Net Force Explorers (with Steve Pieczenik, creators)
1 1998 The Deadliest Game
2 1998 Virtual Vandals
3 1999 One is the Loneliest Number

CLAPHAM, MARK
Doctor Who: BBC series
1999 The Taking of Planet 5 (with Simon Bucher-Jones)
2002 Hope
New Adventures

1998 Beige Planet Mars (with Lance Parkin)
New Adventures: New Series
23 2000 Twilight of the Gods (with Jon de Burgh Miller)

CLAREMONT, CHRIS
See also joint author George Lucas
Nicole Shea

1 1987 First flight
2 1991 Grounded
3 1994 Sundowner

CLARK, DOUGLAS W.
Corwyn and Sebastian
1 1990 Alchemy unlimited
2 1992 Rehearsal for a Renaissance
3 1993 Whirlwind alchemy

CLARK, JAN
Rieka Degahv
1997 Prodigy
1998 Earth Herald

CLARK, SIMON
Triffids
1951 Day of the Triffids - by John Wyndham
2001 Night of the Triffids (set 25 years later)

CLARKE, ARTHUR C.
Fall of Night
1953 Against the fall of night (revised 1956 as The City and the Stars)
1990 Beyond the Fall of Night (with Gregory Benford)
Rama
see also new series under
Lee, Gentry
1 1973 Rendezvous with Rama
2 1982 Rama II (with Gentry Lee)
3 1992 The Garden of Rama (with Gentry Lee)
4 1993 Rama revealed (with Gentry Lee)
Space Odyssey
1 1968 2001: a space odyssey
2 1982 2010: odyssey two
3 1988 2061: Odyssey three
4 1997 3001: the Final Odyssey
Time Odyssey (with Stephen Baxter)
1 2004 Time's Eye
2 2005 Sunstorm

CLARKE, ARTHUR C. (ED)
Science Fiction Hall of Fame
3 1982 Science fiction hall of fame vol. III (with Geo W. Proctor)

CLARKE, KEVIN
Doctor Who
143 1989 Silver nemesis

CLARKE, LINDSAY
Troy
[ fantasy retelling ]

1 2004 The War at Troy
2 2005 The Return from Troy

CLAYTON, JO
Diadem
1 1977 Diadem from the stars
2 1978 Lamarchos
3 1978 Irsud
4 1979 Maeve
5 1980 Star hunters
6 1981 The Nowhere hunt
7 1983 Ghosthunt
8 1984 The Snares of Ibex
9 1986 Quester's endgame
Diadem: Shadith's quest
1 1990 Shadowplay
2 1990 Shadowspeer
3 1991 Shadowkill
Diadem: Shadowsong
1 1995 Fire in the Sky
2 1995 The Burning Ground
Drums of Chaos
1 1996 Drum warning
2 1997 Drum Calls
3 2004 Drums Into Silence (with Kevin Andrew Murphy)
Serroi: Dancer

1 1993 Dancer's rise
2 1994 Serpent waltz
3 1994 Dance down the stars
Serroi: Duel of Sorcery
1 1982 Moongather
2 1983 Moonscatter
3 1985 Changer's moon
Skeen
1 1986 Skeen's leap
2 1987 Skeen's return 
3 1987 Skeen's search
Soul drinker
1 1986 Drinker of souls
2 1988 Blue magic
3 1989 A Gathering of stones
Wild Magic
1 1991 Wild magic
2 1992 Wildfire
3 1993 Magic wars

CLEGG, BARBARA
Doctor Who
85 1984 Enlightenment

CLEGG, DOUGLAS
Harrow
2000 Mischief
2001 Infinite
Mordred
[ a sympathetic view of the son of King Arthur and Morgan le Fay ]

1 2006 Mordred, Bastard Son
Vampyricon
1 2005 The Priest of Blood
2 2006 The Lady of Serpents

CLEMENS, JAMES
Banned and the Banished
1 1998 Wit'ch Fire
2 1999 Wit'ch Storm
3 2000 Wit'ch War
4 2002 Wit'ch Gate
5 2002 Wit'ch Star
Godslayer Chronicles
1 2005 Shadowfall
2 2006 Hinterland

CLEMENT, HAL
Essential Hal Clement (NESFA Press)
1
2
3 2000 Variations on a theme by Sir Isaac Newton (om of the "Mesklin" series}
Isaac's Universe

1993 Fossil
Mesklin
1954 Mission of Gravity
1971 Star Light
2000 Variations on a theme by Sir Isaac Newton (om)
2003 Heavy Planet (om)
Needle
1950 Needle (vt: From Outer Space)
1978 Through the eye of a needle

CLEVE, JOHN
Spaceways
1 1982 Spaceways: Of alien bondage
2 1982 Corundum's woman
3 1982 Escape from Machr
4 1982 Satana enslaved
5 1982 Master of misfit
6 1982 Pufffect plunder
7 1982 The Manhuntress
8 1982 Under twin suns
9 1983 In quest of Qalara
10 1983 The Yoke of Shen
11 1983 The Iceworld connection
12 1983 Star slaver
13 1983 Jonuta rising
14 1983 Assignment: hellhole
15 1984 Starship sapphire
16 1984 Planet murderer
17 1984 The Carnadyne horde
18 1984 Race across the stars
19 1985 King of the slavers

CLOUGH, B.W. (Brenda W.)
Crystal Crown / Averidon
1 1984 The Crystal crown
2 1985 The Dragon of Mishbil
3 1986 The Realm beneath
4 1988 The Name of the sun

CLOWES, CAROLYN
Star Trek
49 1990 The Pandora principle

COBLENTZ, STANTON A.
Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy Library
1980 When the birds fly south

COBLEY, MICHAEL
Shadowkings Trilogy
1 2001 Shadowkings
2 2003 Shadowgod
3 2005 Shadowmasque

COBURN, ANTHONY
Doctor Who
1987 The Tribe of Gum

COCKAYNE, STEVE
Legends of the Land
1 2002 Wanderers and Islanders
2 2003 The Iron Chain

COCHRAN, MOLLY / WARREN MURPHY
Forever King
1 1992 The Forever King
2 1997 The Broken Sword
3 2003 The Third Magic

COCKRELL, AMANDA
Deer Dancers
1 1995 Daughter of the Sky
2 1996 Wind Caller's Children
3 1996 The Long Walk

COE, DAVID B.
Lon Tobyn Chronicles
1 1997 Children of Amarid
2 1998 The Outlanders
3 2000 Eagle-Sage
Winds of the Forelands
1 2002 Rules of Ascension
2 2003 Seeds of Betrayal
3 2005 Bonds of Vengeance
4 2006 Shapers of Darkness
5 2007 Weavers of War

COE, ROSS ANTON
Warrior of Vengeance
1 1982 Sorcerer's blood
2 1982 Trails of peril

COGSWELL, THEODORE R. / CHARLES A. SPANO
Star Trek
1976 Spock messiah!

COLAN, SUZAN
Smallville - young adult series
6 2003 Secrets (June 2003)

COLE, ADRIAN
Dream-lords
1 1975 A Plague of nightmares
2 1975 Lord of nightmares
3 1976 Bane of nightmares
Omaran Saga
1 1987 A Place among the fallen
2 1987 Throne of fools
3 1988 The King of light and shadows
4 1988 The Gods in anger
Star Requiem
1 1989 Mother of storms
2 1989 Thief of dreams
3 1990 Warlord of heaven
4 1993 Labyrinth of worlds

COLE, ALLAN
Far Kingdoms / Anteros (with Chris Bunch)
1 1993 The Far kingdoms
2 1995 The Warrior's Tale
3 1995 Kingdoms of the Night
4 1996 The Warrior Returns
Sten (with Chris Bunch)
1 1982 Sten
2 1984 The Wolf worlds
3 1986 The Court of a thousand suns
4 1988 Fleet of the damned
5 1989 Revenge of the damned
6 1990 The Return of the emperor
7 1992 Vortex
8 1993 Empire's end
Timura Trilogy
1 1997 Wizard of the Winds (UK: When the Gods Slept)
2 1998 Wolves of the Gods
3 1999 The Gods Awakened

COLE, STEPHEN
Bernice Summerfield
2001 The Gods of the Underworld
Doctor Who BBC series

2000 Parallel 59 (with Natalie Dallaire)
2000 The Ancestor Cell (with Peter Angehelides)
2001 The Shadow In The Glass (with Justin Richards)
2001 Vanishing Point

COLE, STEPHEN (ED)
Doctor Who: BBC Series
1998 Short Trips
1999 More Short Trips
2000 Short trips and Side Steps (with Catherine Rayner)

COLEBATCH, HAL
Man-Kzin Wars (see under Larry Niven for full series)
10 2003 Man-Kzin Wars X: The Wunder War

COLEMAN, LOREN L.
Age of Conan: Legends of Kern
1 2005 Blood of Wolves
2 2005 Cimmerian Rage
3 2005 Songs of Victory
Battletech
31 1997 Double-Blind
32 1997 Binding Force
44 1999 Threads of Ambition (Capellan Solution 1)
45 1999 The Killing Fields (Capellan Solution 2)
47 2000 Illusions of Victory
50 2000 Flashpoint
52 2001 Patriots and Tyrants
54 2002 Storms of Fate
Battletech: MechWarrior: Dark Age
2 2003 A Call to Arms
Magic: The Gathering: The Artifacts Cycle
4 1999 Bloodlines
Vor: The Maelstrom
1 1999 Into the Maelstrom

COLFER, EOIN
Artemis Fowl
[ Twelve-year old villain, Artemis Fowl, is the most ingenious criminal mastermind in history ]

1 2001 Artemis Fowl
2 2002 Artemis Fowl: The Arctic Incident
3 2003 The Eternity Code

COLLIER, MICHAEL
Doctor Who BBC series
1998 Longest Day
1999 The Taint

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
Dark Angel (TV series)
1 2002 Before the Dawn
2 2003 Skin Game 

COLLINS, NANCY A.
Fantastic Four
1995 To Free Atlantis
Sonja Blue
1 1989 Sunglasses after dark
2 1992 In the blood
3 1995 Paint it Black
1995 Midnight Blue (om 1-3)
4 1996 A Dozen Black Roses

COLLINS, PAUL (ED) (Australian author)
Worlds
1 1978 Envisaged worlds
2 1978 Other worlds
3 1979 Alien worlds
4 1981 Distant worlds

COMER, RALPH
Robert Lawson
1 1969 Witchfinders
2 1969 Mirror of Dionysos

COMPTON, D.G.
Katherine Mortenhoe
1 1974 The Unsleeping eye (The continuous Katherine Mortenhoe)
2 1979 Windows

COMSTOCK, JARROD
These Lawless Worlds
1 1984 Love machine
2 1984 Scales of justice

CONEY, MICHAEL GREATREX
Amorphs
1972 Mirror image
1976 Brontomek!
Song of Earth
1 1983 The Celestial steam locomotive
2 1984 Gods of the Greataway
Song of Earth: Fang
1 1988 Fang the gnome
2 1989 King of the scepter'd isle

CONGREVE, BILL & MICHELLE MARQUARDT, eds (Australian authors)
Year's Best Australian Science Fiction and Fantasy
1 2005 Volume One
2 2006 Volume Two

CONNELL, ALAN (Australian author)
Serpent Land
[ Rance Graydon, also known as Tani, is raised by intelligent giant snakes in the South American jungles. This was originally written as one novel and broken into three separate booklets for publication by Currawong Books in the mid-1940s ]

1 194- Lords of Serpent Land
2 194- Prisoners of Serpent Land
3 194- Warriors of Serpent Land

CONNORS, WILLIAM W.
Ravenloft
18 1998 Shadowborn (with Carrie A. Bebris)

CONSTABLE, KATE (Australian author)
Tremaris
1 2002 The Singer of all Songs

CONSTANTINE, STORM
Chronicles of Magravandias
1 1999 Sea Dragon Heir
2 2000 Crown of Silence
3 2001 The Way of Light
Grigori
1 1995 Stalking Tender Prey
2 1996 Scenting Hallowed Blood
3 1998 Stealing Sacred Fire
Monstrous Regiment
1 1989 The Monstrous regiment
2 1991 Aleph
Wraeththu
1 1987 The Enchantments of flesh and spirit
2 1988 The Bewitchments of love and hate
3 1989 The Fulfillments of fate and desire
1993 Wraeththu (om)
-- Histories
1 2003 The Wraiths of Will and Pleasure
2 2005 The Shades of Time and Memory
3 2006 The Ghosts of Blood and Innocence

COOK, DAVID
Forgotten Realms: Double Diamond Triangle Saga
7 Uneasy Alliances (with Peter Archer)
Forgotten Realms: Empires
1 1990 Horselords
Forgotten Realms: Harpers
7 1993 Soldier of ice
Forgotten Realms: Nobles
1 1995 King Pinch
Spelljammer: Cloakmaster cycle
1 1991 Beyond the moons

COOK, DAWN
First Truth
1 2002 First truth
2 2002 Hidden truth
3 2003 Forgotten truth
Princess
1 2006 The Decoy Princess
2 2006 Princess at Sea

COOK, GLEN
Black Company
1 1984 The Black company
2 1984 Shadows linger
3 1985 The White rose
4 1989 Shadow games: the first book of the South
5 1989 The Silver spike
6 1990 Dreams of steel: the second book of the South
Black Company: Glittering Stone
1 1996 Bleak Seasons
2 1997 She is the Darkness
3 1999 Water Sleeps
Darkwar
1 1985 Doomstalker
2 1985 Warlock
3 1986 Ceremony
Dread Empire
1 1979 A Shadow of all night falling
2 1980 October's baby
3 1980 All darkness met
4 1984 The Fire in his hands
5 1985 With mercy toward none
6 1987 Reap the east wind
7 1988 An Ill fate marshalling
Garrett, P.I.
1 1987 Sweet Silver Blues
2 1988 Bitter Gold Hearts
3 1988 Cold Copper Tears
4 1989 Old Tin Sorrows
5 1990 Dread Brass Shadows
6 1991 Red Iron Nights
7 1994 Deadly Quicksilver Lies
8 1995 Petty Pewter Gods
9 1999 Faded Steel Heat
10 2002 Angry Lead Skies
11 2005 Whispering Nickel Idols
Instrumentalities of the Night
[ political and religious turmoil in a world surrounded by walls of ice ]

1 2005 The Tyranny of the Night
2 2007 Lord of the Silent Kingdom
Starfishers
1 1982 Shadowline
2 1982 Starfishers
3 1982 Star's End
8 1995 Petty Pewter Gods

COOK, HUGH
Age of Darkness (UK series)
1 1986 The Wizards and the warriors
2 1987 The Wordsmiths and the warguild
3 1987 The Women and the warlords
4 1988 The Walrus and the warwolf
5 1989 The Wicked and the witless
6 1990 The Wishstone and the wonderworkers
7 1990 The Wazir and the witch
8 1991 The Werewolf and the wormlord
9 1992 The Worshippers and the way
10 1993 The Witchlord and the weaponmaster
Wizard War chronicles (US editions of the Age of Darkness series)
1 1988 Wizard war (UK #1)
2 1987 The Questing hero (1st half of UK #2)
3 1988 The Hero's return (2nd half of UK #2)
4 1989 The Oracle (UK #3)
5 1988 Lords of the sword (UK #4)

COOK, MONTE
Forgotten Realms
1999 The Glass Prison

COOK, RICK
Wiz Zumwalt
1 1989 Wizard's bane
2 1990 The Wizardry compiled
3 1991 The Wizardry cursed
4 1995 The Wizardry Consulted
5 1996 The Wizardry Quested
1998 The Wiz Biz (om 1-2)

COOKE, CATHERINE
Mask
1 1985 Mask of the wizard
2 1987 Veil of shadow
3 1988 The Hidden temple
Winged Assassin
1 1987 The Winged assassin
2 1988 Realm of the gods
3 1989 The Crimson goddess,

COON, SUSAN
Living Planet
1 1980 Rahne
2 1980 Cassilee
3 1981 The Virgin
4 1982 Chiy-une

COONTS, STEPHEN
Saucer
1 2002 Saucer
2 2005 Saucer: The Conquest

COOPER, EDMUND
Expendables
Note: Series first published as by Richard Avery, but later reprinted as by Edmund Cooper
1 1975 The Deathworms of Kratos
2 1975 The Rings of Tantalus
3 1975 The War games of Zelos
4 1976 The Venom of Argus

COOPER, EDMUND; ROGER LANCELYN GREEN
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
1971 Double phoenix (two separate novellas, 1971 (Cooper) and 1948 (Green))

COOPER, LOUISE
Blood Summer
1976 Blood Summer
1978 In Memory of Sarah Bailey
Chaos Gate
1 1991 The Deceiver
2 1991 The Pretender
3 1992 The Avenger
Indigo
1 1988 Nemesis
2 1988 Inferno
3 1989 Infanta
4 1989 Nocturne
5 1991 Troika
6 1992 Avatar
7 1992 Revenant
8 1993 Aisling
Star Shadow
1 1994 Star ascendent
2 1994 Eclipse
3 1995 Moonset
1996 Blood Dance (same setting)
Time Master
[expansion of the novel Lord of Time (1977)]
1 1986 Initiate
2 1986 Outcast
3 1987 Master

COOPER, SONNI
Star Trek
8 1983 Black fire

COOPER, SUSAN
Dark is Rising
1 1965 Oversea, under stone
2 1973 The Dark is rising
3 1974 Greenwitch
4 1975 Grey king
5 1977 Silver on the tree
1984 The Dark is rising (om)

COPPEL, ALFRED
Goldenwing cycle
1 1993 Glory
2 1995 Glory's War
3 1996 Glory's People

CORBY, ADAM
Doom Quest of Ara-Karn
1 1981 The Former king
2 1982 Divine queen

CORELLI, MARIE
Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult
27 1975 The Mighty atom (1896)

CORNELL, PAUL
Doctor Who BBC Series
2000 The Shadows of Avalon
Doctor Who: Missing Adventures

1 1994 Goth opera
Doctor Who: the New Adventures
1992 Love and war
1994 No future
38 1995 Human Nature
50 1996 Happy Endings
Doctor Who: the New Adventures: Timewyrm
4 1991 Revelation
38 1995 Human Nature
50 1996 Happy Endings

CORNELL, PAUL (ED)
Bernice Summerfield
2000 The Dead Men Diaries

CORNWELL, BERNARD
Grail Quest
1 2000 Harlequin
2 2002 Vagabond
Warlord Chronicles
1 1995 The Winter King
2 1996 Enemy of God
3 1998 Excalibur

CORRAN, MARY
Imperial Light
1 1994 Imperial Light
2 1996 Darkfell

CORREY, LEE
Star Trek
6 1982 The Abode of life

COSTELLO, MATTHEW J.
Child's Play
1 1990 Child's play 2
2 1991 Child's play 3
Guardians of the Three
3 1990 The Wizard of Tizare
Seaquest DSV
2 1993 Fire below
Time Warrior
1 1990 Time of the fox
2 1991 Hour of the scorpion
3 1992 Day of the snake
Wurm
1 1992 Wurm
2 1993 Garden

COSTIKYAN, GREG
Cups and Sorcery
1 1990 Another day, another dungeon
2 1995 One Quest, Hold the Dragons
Magic of the Plains
1 1993 By the sword

COTTON, DONALD
Doctor Who
97 1985 Myth makers
101 1985 Gunfighters
120 1987 Romans

COULSON, JUANITA
Children of the Stars
1 1981 Tomorrow's heritage
2 1982 Outward bound
3 1989 Legacy of Earth
4 1989 The Past of forever
Krantin
1 1978 The Web of wizardry
2 1980 The Death god's citadel

COUPER, STEPHEN
Also writes as
John Lydecker (Both names are pseudonyms of Stephen Gallagher).
Paradise
1 1982 Dying of paradise
2 1983 The Ice belt

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
Autumn Angels
1 1975 Autumn angels
2 1979 An East wind blowing
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
4 1998 Night of the Living Rerun
Flash Gordon
1980 Flash Gordon
Isaac Asimov's robot city
4 1987 Prodigy
Planetfall
1 1988 Planetfall
2 1989 Stationfall

COVILLE, BRUCE
Dungeon
2 1989 The Dark abyss

COWPER, RICHARD
Kinship Saga
1 1979 The Road to Corlay
2 1981 A Dream of kinship
3 1982 A Tapestry of time

COX, GREG
Iron Man
1995 The Armor Trap
1996 Operation A.I.M.
Star Trek
84 1998 Assignment Eternity
2001 The Eugenics Wars: The Rise and Fall of Khan Noonien Singh
2002 The Eugenics Wars: The Rise and Fall of Khan Noonien Singh: Volume Two - Cox, Greg
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11 1995 Devil in the Sky (with John Gregory Betancourt)
Star Trek: the Next Generation
47 1998 Q-Space (Q-Continuum 1)
48 1998 Q-Zone (Q-Continuum 2)
49 1998 Q-Strike (Q-Continuum 3)
Star Trek: Voyager
13 1997 The Black Shore

CRAIG, BRIAN
Pseudonym of
Brian Stableford
Dark Future
1991 Ghost dances
Warhammer: Minstrel Orfeo
1 1989 Zaragoz
2 1990 Plague demon
3 1991 Storm warrior
Warhammer 40,000
2000 The Wine of Dreams
2001 Pawns of Chaos

CRAIG, DAVID
Roy Rickman
1 1968 Alias man
2 1969 Message ends
3 1970 Contact lost

CRANDALL, MELISSA
Earth 2
1 1994 Earth 2
Quantum Leap
6 1994 Search and Rescue
Star trek
63 1993 Shell game

CRAWFORD, DON
Nimnestl (Cat and Mouse)
1 1993 Rouse a sleeping cat
2 1994 The Sure death of a mouse
3 1995 A Wild Dog and Lone

CRAWFORD, F.MARION
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
1971 Khaled (18--)
Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult
8 1974 Witch of Prague (1891)

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Jurassic Park
1 1993 Jurassic Park
2 1995 The Lost World

CRISPIN, A.C.
See also joint author
Andre Norton
Aliens
1997 Alien: Resurrection (film tie-in)
Exiles of Boq'urain
1 2005 Storms of Destiny
Star Trek
11 1983 Yesterday's son
39 1988 Time for yesterday
1994 Sarek
Star Trek: the Next Generation
13 1990 Eyes of the beholders
Star Wars: Han Solo Trilogy
1 1997 The Paradise Snare
2 1997 The Hutt Gambit
3 1998 Rebel dawn
Starbridge
1 1989 Starbridge
2 1990 Silent dances (with Kathleen O'Malley)
3 1991 Shadow world (with Jannean Elliott)
4 1992 Serpent's gift (with Deborah Marshall)
5 1994 Silent songs (with Kathleen O'Malley)
1996 Ancestor's World (with T. Jackson King)
1998 Voices of Chaos (with Ru Emerson)
V
1 1984 V
2 1984 East Coast crisis (with Howard Weinstein)
10 1985 Death tide (with Deborah A. Marshall)

CRISPIN, EDMUND (ED)
Best SF
Best SF: (1955) - 7(1970)
Best Tales of Terror
Best tales of terror: 1(1956) - 2(1965)

CROCCO, KYLE
Grover
1 1991 Heroes, Inc
2 1991 Heroes wanted

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Arthurian
1995 Merlin's Harp
1997 Gawain and Lady Green

CROOK, JEFF
Dragonlance: Age of Mortals
2001 Conundrum
Dragonlance: Crossroads

2 2000 The Thieve's Guild
Dragonlance: Fifth Age: Bridges of Time

4 1999 The Rose and the Skull

CROSS, JANINE
The Dragon Temple Saga
1 2005 Touched by Venom
2 2006 Shadowed by Wings

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
Eternal Guardians
1 1994 The Fourth Guardian
2 1995 The Lost Guardian
3 1998 The White Guardian

CROWLEY, ALEISTER
Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult
3 1974 Moonchild (1929)

CROWLEY, JOHN
AEgypt
1987 AEgypt
1995 Love and Sleep
2001 Daemonomania

CROWTHER, PETER (ED)
Narrow Houses
1 1993 Narrow houses
2 1994 Touch wood
3 1994 Blue Motel

CULLEN, SEAMUS
Noose of light
1 1986 A Noose of light
2 1986 Sultan's turret

CUMMINGS, RAY
Gregg Haljan
1931 Brigands of the moon
1961 Wandl the invader
Matter, Space and Time
[series of short stories collected in 3 vols]

1922 The Girl in the Golden Atom
1929 The Man Who Mastered Time
1950 The Princess of the Atom
Tama
1930 Tama of the light country
1931 Tama, Princess of Mercury

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Changeling
[ former vice squad cop Gwen Gellman starts her own P.I. business ]
1 2004 Shadows in the Darkness
2 2006 Shadows in the Starlight
Forgotten Realms
1998 Evermeet: Island of Elves
1999 The Dream Spheres
Forgotten Realms: Counselors and Kings
1 2000 The Magehound
2 2001 The Floodgate
Forgotten Realms: Harpers
2 1991 Elfshadow
8 1994 Elfsong
13 1996 Silver Shadows
16 1998 Thornhold
Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords
[Note: this series was first published as part of the Harpers series]
1 1991 Elfshadow
2 1994 Elfsong
3 1996 Silver Shadows
4 1998 Thornhold
5 1999 The Dream Spheres 
Forgotten Realms: Starlight and Shadows
1 1995 Daughter of the Drow
2 1996 Tangled Webs
3 2003 Windwalker
Spelljammer: Cloakmaster cycle

4 1992 Radiant dragon
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order
2002 Dark Journey

CURRY, GRAEME
Doctor Who
146 1990 Happiness patrol

CUSACK, LOUISE (Australian author)
Shadow Through Time
1 2001 Destiny of the Light
2 2002 The Daughter of the Dark
3 2003 Glimmer in the Maelstrom

CUSICK, RICHIE TANKERSLEY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (film tie-in)
1 1997 The Harvest

CUTCLIFFE HYNE, C.J.
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
1972 The Lost continent (1900)

CYMRI, CHRYS
Gonard the Dragon
1 1995 Dragons Can Only Rust
2 1995 Dragon Reforged

CZERNEDA, JULIE E.
Species Imperative
1 2004 Survival
2 2005 Migration
3 2006 Regeneration
Trade Pact Universe
1 1997 A Thousand Words for Stranger
2 1999 Ties of Power
3 2002 To Trade the Stars
Web Shifters
1 1998 Beholder's Eye
2 2000 Changing Vision
3 2003 Hidden in Sight

Copyright Gaslight Books 2000 - 2007