CABELL, JAMES BRANCH
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
(all part of the Manuel/Poictesme series)

1969 The Silver stallion (1926)
1970 The High place (1923)
1971 The Cream of the jest (1922)
1971 Something about Eve (1927)
1972 Domnei (1913)
1979 Figures of Earth (1921)
Biography of Manuel: chronicles of Poictesme (in internal sequence)
1 1919 Beyond life
2 1921 Figures of earth
3 1926 The Silver stallion
4 1913 Domnei (and) The music from behind the moon
5 1909 Chivalry
6 1919 Jurgen
7 1905 The Line of love
8 1923 The High place
9 1907 Gallantry
10 1927 Something about Eve
11 1916 The Certain hour
12 1925 The Cords of vanity
13 1916 From the hidden way
14 1915 The Rivet in Grandfather's neck
15 1904 The Eagle's shadow
16 1917 The Cream of the jest
17 1924 Straws and prayerbooks
18 1930 Townshend of Lichfield (coll)

CACEK, P.D.
Allison Garret
[ vampire adventure romance ]

1999 Night Prayers
2001 Night Players

CADIGAN, PAT
The Web: Download to the Future
5 1999 Avatar

CAIDIN, MARTIN
Buck Rogers
1995 A Life in the Future
Indiana Jones
1993 Indiana Jones and the sky pirates
1994 Indiana Jones and the white witch
Messiah Stone
1 1986 Messiah stone
2 1992 Dark Messiah
Six Million Dollar Man
[ After a crash, test pilot Steve Austin is reconstructed with cyborg implants which give him superhuman powers. Basis of the television series ]

1 1972 Cyborg!
2 1973 Operation nuke
3 1974 High crystal
6 1975 Cyborg IV

CAIN, ROBERT
Pseudonym of
William H. Keith Jr.
Cybernarc
1 1991 Cybernarc
2 1991 Gold dragon
3 1992 Island kill
4 1992 Capo's revenge
5 1992 Shark bait
6 1993 End game

CAINE, GEOFFREY
Abraham Stroud
1 1991 Curse of the vampire
2 1991 Wake of the werewolf
3 1991 Legion of the dead

CAINE, RACHEL
Weather Warden
1 2003 Ill Wind
2 2004 Heat Stroke
3 2005 Chill Factor
4 2005 Windfall
5 2006 Firestorm

CALDECOTT, MOYRA
Sacred Stones
1 1977 The Tall stones
2 1977 The Temple of the sun
3 1978 Shadow on the stones
4 1987 The Silver vortex

CALDER, RICHARD
Dead
1 1993 Dead Girls
2 1995 Dead Boys
3 1996 Dead Things
1998 Dead Girls, Dead Boys, Dead Things (om)

CALLANDER, DON
Dragon
1 1994 Dragon Companion
2 1995 Dragon Rescue
3 1998 Dragon Tempest
Pyromancer / Douglas Brightglade
1 1992 Pyromancer
2 1993 Aquamancer
3 1994 Geomancer
4 19 Aeromancer

CALLIN, GRANT
Saturn Alia
1 1986 Saturn Alia
2 1987 A Lion on Tharthee

CALMENSON, STEPHANIE
Addams Family
3 1991 The Addams Family (film novelisation)

CAMERON, J.D.
Omega Sub
1 1991 Omega sub
2 1991 Command decision
3 1991 City of fear
4 1991 Blood tide
5 1991 Death dive
6 1992 Raven rising

CAMPBELL, JACK
pseudonym of John G. Hemry
The Lost Fleet
1 2006 Dauntless
2 2007 Fearless
3 2007 Courageous

CAMPBELL, JOHN W.
Aarn Munro
1947 Mightiest machine
1949 Incredible planet
Arcot, Wade & Morey
1953 Black star passes
1956 Islands of space
1961 Invaders from the infinite

CAMPBELL, JOHN W. (ED)
Analog (Magazine)
1962 Prologue to Analog
Analog: one (1963) - eight (1971)
1965 Analog anthology

CAMPBELL, RAMSEY
Also writes as
Carl Dreadstone
Cthulhu Mythos
1985 Cold print

CAMPBELL, RAMSEY (ED)
See also joint editor
Stephen Jones
Cthulhu Mythos
1980 New tales of the Cthulhu mythos
New Terrors

1980 New terrors: 1(1980) - 2 (1980)

CANAVAN, TRUDI (Australian author))
Age of the Five
1 2005 Priestess of the White
2 2006 Last of the Wilds
3 2006 Voice of the Gods
Black Magician
1 2001 The Magician's Guild
2 2002 Novice
3 2003 The High Lord

CANBERRA SPECULATIVE FICTION GUILD (Australian authors)
Anthologies
2001 Nor Of Human / edited by Geoffrey Maloney
2002 Machinations / edited by Chris Andrews
2003 Elsewhere / edited by Michael Barry
2004 Encounters / edited by Maxine McArthur and Donna Maree Hanson
2006 The Outcast / edited by Nicole R. Murphy

CANNON, MARTIN
Swamp Thing
1987 Green mansions
1987 Swamp thing

CANTRELL, LISA W.
Manse
1987 The Manse
1990 Torments

CAPON, PAUL
Antigeos
1950 Other side of the sun
1952 Other half of the planet
1954 Down to Earth

CARAKER, MARY
Seven Worlds
1 1986 Seven worlds
2 1989 The snows of Jaspre

CARD, ORSON SCOTT
Alvin Maker
1 1987 Seventh son
2 1988 Red prophet
3 1989 Prentice Alvin
4 1995 Alvin Journeyman
5 1998 Heartfire
6 2003 The Crystal City
Ender
1 1985 Ender's Game
2 1986 Speaker for the Dead
3 1991 Xenocide
4 1996 Children of the Mind
2004 First Meetings: Stories from the Enderverse (ss)
Ender Prequels: Shadow Saga
1 1999 Ender's Shadow (a "parallel" novel to Ender's Game)
2 2001 Shadow of the Hegemon
3 2002 Shadow Puppets
4 2005 Shadow of the Giant
Homecoming
1 1992 The Memory of Earth
2 1992 The Call of Earth
3 1994 The Ships of Earth
4 1995 Earthfall
5 1995 Earthborn
Mayflower
1 1994 Lovelock (with Kathryn H. Kidd)
Shadow Saga - see Ender Prequels
Worthing Chronicles

1 1979 Capital
2 1979 Hot sleep
3 1983 The Worthing chronicle (selections from 1 & 2)
4 1990 The Worthing saga (includes 3 & additional stories)

CARDARELLE, ANDRIA
Ravenloft
16 1997 To Sleep With Evil

CAREY, DIANE
Enterprise (Star Trek)
2001 Broken Bow (pilot episode novelisation)
Star Trek

29 1986 Dreadnought!
31 1986 Battlestations!
1988 Star Trek: final frontier
1988 Final frontier
67 1993 Great starship race
1992 Best destiny
75 1995 First Frontier (with James I. Kirkland)
79 1996 First Strike (Invasion #1)
1997 Starfleet Academy (novelisation of the CD-ROM game)
1997 Ship of the Line
89 Wagon Train to the Stars (New Earth 1)
90 Belle Terre (New Earth 2) (with Dean Wesley Smith)
94 Challenger (New Earth 6)
Star Trek: The Captain's Table
4 1998 Fire Ship (Voyager)
Star Trek: Day of Honor
1 1998 Ancient Blood (Original series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
1994 The Search
13 1995 Station Rage
1995 The Way of the Warrior
1996 Trials and Tribble-ations
1998 Call to Arms (The Dominion War 2)
1998 Sacrifice of Angels (The Dominion War 4)
1999 What You Leave Behind (final episode novelisation)
Star Trek: Gateways
2 2001 Chainmail
Star Trek: the Next Generation
1 1988 Ghost ship
1993 Descent
1999 Ship of the Line
53 1999 Red Sector (Double Helix 3)
Star Trek: the Next Generation: Double Helix
3  1999 Red Sector
Star Trek: Voyager
1996 Flashback (episode novelisation)
1999 Equinox (episode novelisation)
2001 Endgame (with Christie Golden) (final episode novelisation)

CAREY, JACQUELINE
Kushiel
1 2001 Kushiel's Dart
2 2002 Kushiel's Chosen
3 2003 Kushiel's Avatar
4 2006 Kushiel's Scion
The Sundering
1 2004 Banewreaker
2 2005 Godslayer

CAREY, MIKE
Felix Castor
[ Felix Castor is a freelance exorcist working in London ]
1 2006 The Devil You Know
2 2006 Vicious Circle
3 2007 Dead Men's Boots

CARL, LILLIAN STEWART
Sabazel
1 1985 Sabazel
2 1986 The Winter king
3 1987 Shadow dancers

CARLSEN, CHRIS
Pseudonym of
Robert Holdstock
Berserker

1 1977 Shadow of the wolf
2 1977 The Bull chief
3 1979 The Horned warrior

CARMODY, ISOBELLE (Australian author)
Gateway Trilogy
1 2005 Night Gate
Legend of Little Fur
1 2005 Little Fur
Legendsong
1 1997 Darkfall
2 2002 Darksong
Obernewtyn Chronicles
1 1987 Obernewtyn
2 1990 The Farseekers
3 1991 Scatterlings
4 1999 The Keeping Place
5 2008 The Stone Key

CARNELL, JOHN (ED)
New Worlds (Magazine)
1955 The Best from New Worlds science fiction
1964 Lambda 1 and other stories
New Writings in SF
New writings in SF: 1(1966) - 21 (1973)

CARPENTER, LEONARD
Conan
1986 Conan the raider
1986 Conan the renegade
1988 Conan the warlord
1989 Conan the hero
199- Conan of the Red Brotherhood
1990 Conan the great
1991 Conan the outcast
1992 Conan the savage
1994 Conan, scourge of the bloody coast
1995 Conan the Gladiator
1996 Lord of the Black River

CARR, CHARLES
Bel
1954 Colonists of space
1955 Salamander war

CARR, JAYGE
Rabelais
1983 Navigator's syndrome
1985 The Treasure in the heart of the maze
1988 Rabelaisian reprise

CARR, TERRY (ED)
See also joint editor
Donald A. Wollheim
Best Science Fiction of the Year
Best science fiction of the year: 1(1972) - 16(1987)
New Worlds of Fantasy
1 1967 New worlds of fantasy (Step outside your mind)
2 1970 New worlds of fantasy 2
3 1971 New worlds of fantasy 3
Universe
Universe: 1(1971) - 17(1987)
1984 Best from Universe, The
Year's Finest Fantasy
Year's finest fantasy, The: 1(1978) - 5 (1982)

CARROLL, JONATHAN
Bones
[these books are loosely linked]

1987 Bones of the moon
1988 Sleeping in flame
1989 A Child across the sky

CARTER, CARMEN
Star Trek
34 1987 Dreams of the raven
Star Trek: the Next Generation
3 1988 Children of Hamlin
12 1990 Doomsday world (with Peter David et al)
1993 Devil's heart

CARTER, CHRIS
X Files
1998 The X Files (film novelisation)

CARTER, LIN
See also joint author
L. Sprague de Camp; Robert E. Howard; David Grinnell
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
1973 Imaginary worlds (non-fiction)
Callisto
1 1972 Jandar of Callisto
2 1972 Black Legion of Callisto
3 1973 Sky pirates of Callisto
4 1975 Mad empress of Callisto
5 1975 Mind wizards of Callisto
6 1975 Lankar of Callisto
7 1977 Ylana of Callisto
8 1978 Renegade of Callisto
2000 Callisto (om 1-2)
Cthulhu Mythos: Call of Cthulhu fiction
13 1997 The Xothic Legend Cycle
Eric Carstairs
1 1979 Journey to the underground world
2 1980 Zanthodon
3 1981 Hurok of the Stone Age
4 1981 Darya of the Bronze Age
5 1982 Eric of Zanthodon
Gondwane
1 1974 The Warrior of World's End
2 1975 Enchantress of World's End
3 1976 The Immortal of World's End
4 1977 The Barbarian of World's End
5 1978 The Pirate of World's End
Great Imperium
1966 Man without a planet
1970 Star rogue
1971 Outworlder
Green Star
1 1972 Under the green star
2 1973 When the Green Star calls
3 1974 By the light of the green star
4 1975 As the green star rises
5 1976 In the green star's glow
Hautley Quicksilver
1 1968 Thief of Thoth
2 1969 Purloined planet
Kylix
1 1971 Quest of Kadji
2 1978 Wizard of Zao
Mars
1 1973 Man who loved Mars
2 1974 The Valley where time stood still
3 1977 The City outside the world
4 1984 Down to a sunless sea
Terra Magica
1 1982 Kesrick
2 1984 Dragonrouge
3 1987 Mandricardo
4 1988 Callipygia
Thongor of Lemuria
1 1965 Wizard of Lemuria
2 1966 Thongor of Lemuria (Thongor and the dragon city)
3 1967 Thongor against the gods
4 1968 Thongor in the city of magicians
5 1968 Thongor at the end of time
6 1970 Thongor fights the pirates of Tarakas
Zarkon
1 1978 Nemesis of evil
2 1978 Invisible death
3 1978 Volcano ogre
4 1982 The Earth-shaker
5 1987 Horror wears blue

CARTER, LIN (ED)
Ballantine Adult Fantasy series (see under the series entry for complete listing)
1969 Dragons, elves and heroes
1969 The Young magicians
1970 Golden cities, far
1971 The Spawn of Cthulhu
1971 New worlds for old
1972 Great short novels of adult fantasy vol. 1
1972 Discoveries in fantasy
1973 Great short novels of adult fantasy vol. 2
Cthulhu Mythos
1971 The Spawn of Cthulhu
Flashing Swords
1 1973 Flashing swords!
2 1974 Flashing swords! 2
3 1976 Warriors and wizards
4 1977 Barbarians and black magicians
5 1981 Demons and daggers
Weird Tales
Weird Tales: 1 (1980) - 4(1983)
Year's Best Fantasy Stories
1975 Year's best fantasy stories: 1(1975) - 6(1980)

CARTER, ROBERT
Willand
[ In a mythic 15th Britain, it was the age of the Third Coming of Arthur ]
1 2005 The Language of Stones
2 2006 The Giant's Dance
3 2006 Whitemantle

CARTMEL, ANDREW
Doctor Who: the New Adventures
34 1995 Warlock
47 1996 Warchild
Doctor Who: the New Adventures: Cat's cradle
2 1992 Warhead

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Alien Speedway
1 1987 Clypsis
Changeling Star
1 1988 From a changeling star
2 1990 Down the stream of stars
Chaos Chronicles
1 1994 Neptune crossing
2 1995 Strange Attractors
3 1996 The Infinite Sea
Star Rigger
1 1978 Star Rigger
2 1992 Dragons in the Stars
3 1993 Dragonrigger
4 2000 Eternity's End

CARWYN, GILES & TODD FAHNESTOCK
Heir
1 2006 Heir of Autumn
2 2007 Mistress of Winter

CASELBERG, JAY (Australian author)
Jack Stein, Psychic Investigator
1 2003 Wyrmhole
2 2004 Metal Sky
3 2005 The Star Tablet
4 2006 Wall of Mirrors

CASPIAN, J.A.
Torg
1991 The Nightmare dream

CASSADA, JACKIE
World of Darkness: Changeling: Immortal Eyes
1 1995 The Toybox
2 1996 Shadows on the Hill
3 1996 Court of all Kings

CAST, P.C.
Divine
1 2006 Divine by Mistake
2 2006 Divine by Choice
Partholon
2005 Elphame's Choice
2006 Brighid's Quest

CASTRO, ADAM-TROY
X-Men/Spider-Man: Times Arrow Trilogy
2 1998 The Present (with Tom DeFalco)

CAVELOS, JEANNE
Babylon 5
7 1997 The Shadow Within
Babylon 5: The Passing of the Techno-Mages
1 2001 Casting Shadows
2 2001 Summoning Light
3 2001 Invoking Darkness

CERASINI, MARK
Godzilla (1998 film)
1 1998 Godzilla Returns
2 1998 Godzilla 2000

CHADBOURN, MARK
Age of Misrule
1 1999 World's End
2 2000 Darkest Hour
3 2001 Always Forever
2006 Age of Misrule (om)
The Dark Age
1 2002 The Devil in Green
2 2004 The Queen of Sinister
3 2005 The Hounds of Avalon
Kingdom of the Serpent
1 2006 Jack of Ravens

CHALKER, JACK L.
Changewinds
1 1987 When the changewinds blow
2 1988 Riders of the winds
3 1988 War of the maelstrom
1996 Changewinds (om 1-3)
Dancing Gods
1 1984 The River of the dancing gods
2 1984 Demons of the dancing gods
3 1985 Vengeance of the dancing gods
4 1990 Songs of the dancing gods
1995 Dancing Gods part 1 (om 1-2)
5 1995 Horrors of the Dancing Gods
Four Lords of the Diamond
1 1981 Lilith: a snake in the grass
2 1982 Cerberus: a wolf in the fold
3 1982 Charon: a dragon at the gate
4 1983 Medusa: a tiger by the tail
G.O.D. Inc
1 1987 The Labyrinth of dreams
2 1987 The Shadow dancers
3 1989 The Maze in the mirror
Quintara Marathon
1 1989 The Demons at rainbow bridge
2 1991 The Run to Chaos Keep
3 1991 The Ninety trillion Fausts
Rings of the Master
1 1986 Lords of the middle dark
2 1987 Pirates of the thunder
3 1987 Warriors of the storm
4 1988 Masks of the martyrs
Soul Rider
1 1984 Spirits of flux and anchor
2 1984 Empires of flux and anchor
3 1985 Masters of flux and anchor
4 1985 The Birth of Flux and Anchor
5 1986 Children of Flux and Anchor
Tales of The Three Kings
1 2000 Balshazzar's Serpent
2 2001 Melchior's Fire
3 2003 Kaspar's Box
Well World
1 1977 Midnight at the well of souls
2 1978 Exiles at the well of souls
3 1978 Quest for the well of souls
4 1980 The Return of Nathan Brazil
5 1980 Twilight at the well of souls
Well World: Watchers of the Well
1 1993 Echoes of the Well of Souls
2 1994 Shadow of the Well of Souls
3 1994 Gods of the Well of Souls
Wonderland Gambit
1 1995 The Cybernetic Walrus
2 1996 The March Hare Network
3 1997 The Hot-Wired Dodo

CHAMBERLIN, ANN
Joan of Arc Tapestries
1 1999 Merlin of St. Gilles Well 
2 2003 The Merlin of the Oak Wood

CHAMBERS, AIDAN (ED)
Ghost Book
Ghost book: tenth (1974) - eleventh (1975)
1976 Bumper book of ghost stories (om Ghost book 10 - 11)

CHAMBERS, ROBERT W.
Cthulhu Mythos: Call of Cthulhu Fiction
2000 The Yellow Sign & Other Stories (edited by S.T. Joshi)

CHAN, KYLIE (Australian author)
Dark Heavens
1 2006 White Tiger
2 2007 Red Phoenix
3 2007 Blue Dragon

CHANDLER, A. BERTRAM (Australian author)
Christopher Wilkinson
1964 The Coils of Time
1965 The Alternate Martians
Empress

1 1965 Empress of Outer Space
2 1965 Space Mercenaries
3 1967 Nebula Alert
John Grimes
[ John Grimes becomes a Commodore in the secessionist Rim Worlds Navy ]
[Note: Grimes books also fall into the Rim Worlds universe]
--- Commander Grimes
1961 Rendezvous on a Lost World
1961 The Rim Of Space
1963 The Ship From Outside
1964 The Deep Reaches of Space
1969 Catch the Star Winds
1977 Far Traveller
1978 To Keep the Ship
1979 Matilda's Stepchildren
1980 Star Loot
1981 The Anarch Lords
1984 The Wild Ones
1984 The Last Amazon
--- Grimes In Federation Service
1967 The Road to the Rim
1968 False Fatherland (reissued as Spartan Planet)
1971 To Prime the Pump
1972 The Hard Way Up (coll)
1972 The Inheritors
1975 The Big Black Mark
1975 The Broken Cycle
1977 Star Courier
--- Grimes In The Rim World
1964 Into the Alternate Universe
1967 Contraband from Otherspace
1968 The Rim Gods (coll)
1971 The Dark Dimensions
1971 Alternate Orbits (vt The Commodore At Sea) (coll)
1972 The Gateway to Never
1976 The Way Back
 ---- Ace Books reprints. Two novels each book, in internal chronological order
1 1978 The Road to the Rim / The Hard Way Up (coll)
2 1978 The Inheritors / Gateway to Never
3 1978 The Dark Dimensions / The Rim Gods (coll)
4 1978 Into the Alternate Universe / Contraband From Otherspace
5 1978 The Commodore at Sea (coll) / Spartan Planet (vt: False Fatherland)
Rim Worlds
1961 When the Dream Dies (Rendezvous on a lost world)
1963 Beyond the Galactic Rim (coll)
Rim Worlds: Derek Calver
1961 The Rim of Space
1963 The Ship from Outside

CHANT, JOY
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
1971 Red moon and black mountain

CHAPEK-CARLETON, LORI (ED)
Dracula
1980 Dracula

CHAPMAN, VERA
Three Damosels
1 1975 The Green knight
2 1976 The King's damosel
3 1976 King Arthur's daughter
1976 The Three Damosels (om)

CHAPPELL, FRED
Cthulhu Mythos
1968 Dagon

CHARLES, MERVYN
Children of the Earth
1 1997 The Dragon's Homecoming

CHARLES, STEVEN
Pseudonym of
Charles L. Grant
Private School
1 1986 Nightmare session
2 1986 Academy of terror
3 1986 Witch's eye
4 1986 Skeleton key
5 1987 The Enemy within
6 1987 The Last alien

CHARNAS, SUZY MCKEE
Holdfast Chronicles
1 1974 Walk to the end of the world
2 1978 Motherlines
3 1994 The Furies
4 1999 The Conqueror's Child
1999 The Slave and the Free (om 1-2)
Sorcery Hall
1985 The Bronze king
1988 The Silver glove
1989 The Golden thread

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Battletech
4 1992 Wolfpack
25 1988 Wolves on the Border
28 1989 Heir to the Dragon
Chronicles of Aelwyn
1 1996 Timespell
2 1996 Eye of the Serpent
3 Wizard of Bones (forthcoming)
King Arthur
1 1995 A Prince Among Men
2 1995 The King beneath the Mountain
3 1995 A Knight Among Knaves
Mechwarrior
4 2001 Initiation to War
Shadowrun
1 1990 Never deal with a dragon
2 1991 Choose your enemies carefully
3 1991 Find your own truth
6 1992 Never trust an elf
19 1996 Just Compensation

CHASE, ROBERT R.
Game
1 1986 Game of fox and lion
2 1991 Crucible

CHEIRO
Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult
12 1974 You and your hand (non-fiction)

CHERNENKO, DAVE
The Scepter of Mercy
1 2003 The Bastard King
2 2004 The Chernagor Pirates
3 2005 The Scepter's Return

CHERRYH, C.J.
[ Most of C J Cherryh's science fiction is loosely connected in the same universe, known as the Alliance-Union. Within the Alliance-Union worlds, some books are standalones, other form sub-sets]
Alliance-Union
1984 Voyager in night
1988 Cyteen
1989 Rimrunners
1994 Tripoint
1997 Finity's End (directly related to Downbelow Station and Cyteen)
Alliance-Union [Age of Exploration]
1982 Port Eternity
1985 Cuckoo's egg
Alliance-Union [Era of Rapproachment]
1980 Serpent's reach
1982 Merchanter's luck
1984 Forty thousand in Gehenna
Alliance-Union [The Company Wars]
1981 Downbelow Station
Alliance-Union [The Hanan Rebellion]
1976 Brothers of Earth
1977 Hunter of worlds
Alliance-Union: Chanur
1 1982 The Pride of Chanur
2 1985 Chanur's venture
3 1986 The Kif strike back
4 1987 Chanur's homecoming
5 1992 Chanur's legacy
Alliance-Union: Faded sun [Mri Wars]
1 1979 Kesrith
2 1980 Shon'jir
3 1980 Kutath
1987 The Faded Sun trilogy (om)
Alliance-Union: Paul Dekker
1 1992 Heavy time
2 1992 Hellburner
2000 Devil To The Belt (om 1-2)
Cyteen (first published in 1v; see series entry Alliance-Union)

1 1988 Cyteen: the betrayal
2 1988 Cyteen II: the rebirth
3 1988 Cyteen III: the vindication
Ealdwood
1 1983 The Dreamstone
2 1983 The Tree of swords and jewels
1997 The Dreaming Tree (om 1-2 + new ending)
Foreigner: First series
1 1994 Foreigner
2 1995 Invader
3 1996 Inheritor
Foreigner: Second series
4 1999 Precursor
5 2001 Defender
6 2002 Explorer
Foreigner: Third series
7 2005 Destroyer
8 2006 Pretender
9 2007 Deliverer
Fortress
1 1995 Fortress in the eye of time
2 1998 Fortress of Eagles
3 1999 Fortress of Owls
4 2000 Fortress of Dragons
5 2006 Fortress of Ice
The Gene Wars
1 2001 Hammerfall
2 2004 Forge of Heaven
Heroes in Hell
1987 Legions of hell
Lois & Clark
1996 Lois & Clark: a Superman Novel
Merovingen Nights
[continued in a series of anthologies - see below]

1986 Angel with the sword
Morgaine
1 1976 Gate of Ivrel
2 1978 Well of Shiuan
3 1979 Fires of Azeroth
4 1988 Exile's gate
1985 The Chronicles of Morgaine (om 1-3)
Rider
1 1994 Rider at the Gate
2 1996 Cloud's Rider
Russian
1989 Rusalka
1990 Chernovog
1992 Yvgenie
Sword of knowledge
1 1989 A Dirge for Sabis
2 1989 Wizard spawn (with Nancy Asire)
3 1989 Reap the whirlwind (with Mercedes Lackey)
1995 Sword of Knowledge, The (om 1-3)

CHERRYH, C.J. (ED)
Merovingen Nights
1 1987 Festival moon
2 1987 Fever season
3 1988 Troubled waters
4 1988 Smuggler's gold
5 1989 Divine right
6 1990 Flood tide
7 1991 Endgame

CHESBRO, GEORGE C.
Mongo
1 1977 Shadow of a broken man
2 1978 The City of whispering stone
3 1979 An Affair of sorcerers
4 1985 The Beasts of Valhalla
5 1986 Two songs this archangel sings
6 1988 The Cold smell of sacred stone
7 1989 Second horseman out of Eden
8 1990 The Language of cannibals
9 1990 In the house of secret enemies
10 1991 The Fear in yesterdays rings
11 1992 Dark chant in a crimson key
12 1993 An Incident at Bloodtide

CHESTER, DEBORAH
Also writes as
Sean Dalton and Jay D. Blakeney
Lucasfilms: Alien Chronicles
1 1998 The Golden One
2 1998 The Crimson Claw
3 1999 The Crystal Eye
Ruby Throne
1 1996 Reign of Shadows
2 1997 Shadow War
3 1997 Realm of Light
Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice
1 2000 The Sword
2 2000 The Ring
3 2000 The Chalice
--- second series
1 2002 The Queen's Gambit
2 2003 The King Betrayed
3 2004 The Queen's Knight
4 2005 The King Imperiled

CHESTER, WILLIAM L.
Kioga
1 1936 Hawk of the wilderness
2 1976 Kioga of the wilderness (1936)
3 1977 One against a wilderness (1937)
4 1978 Kioga of the unknown land (1938)

CHESTERTON, G.K.
Ballantine Adult Fantasy
1971 The Man who was Thursday (1908)

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
Clavering Grange
1981 Tales of darkness
1985 The King's ghost (The Grange)
1985 Ghosts from the mists of time
1988 Tales of the hidden world
Dracula's Children
1 1987 Dracula's children
2 1987 The House of Dracula

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. (ED)
Fontana Ghost
Fontana book of great ghost stories: 9 (1973) - 20 (1983)

CHILSON, ROB
Isaac Asimov's Robot City
5 1988 Refuge

CHRISTENSEN, JAMES C.
Voyage of the Basset
1996 Voyage of the Basset

CHRISTOPHER, JOHN
Prince in Waiting
1 1970 The Prince in waiting
2 1971 Beyond the burning land
3 1972 The Sword of the spirits
1983 The Prince in waiting trilogy (om)
Tripods
1 1967 White mountains
2 1967 City of gold and lead
3 1968 Pool of fire
1984 The Tripods trilogy (om)
1990 When the Tripods came (prequel)

CHUPP, SAM
World of Darkness: Wraith
1995 Sins of the Fathers

CHURCH, RALPH
Mork and Mindy
1 1979 Mork and Mindy
2 1980 The Incredible Shrinking Mork

Copyright Gaslight Books 2000 - 2008